September 6, 2007

Can't Help But Wait

I can completely identify with the situation in this song, that makes me sad. :( Fortunately for me the song doesn't sound that sad.


September 3, 2007

9mm/Speaker

David Banner, Lil' Wayne, Akon and Snoop Dogg, that's a nice lineup, the new album is coming in October.


August 29, 2007

Ghetto Millionnaire

This video is a couple months old, but I always forgot to post it.


August 27, 2007

Clic Clic

Yes, MC Solaar is still alive and this is his newest single, it's quite good, but not his best.


August 23, 2007

Natural Born Hustla

Another joint featuring Akon, I'm convinced know that he's not human, he has got to have some clones to appear on so many tracks.I like the song, but the video is crap.


August 22, 2007

Crank That

This track from Souljaboytellem.Com has quite some internet hype behind it, let's see how it does in the real world.


August 21, 2007

Schmetterlingseffekt

Bass Sultan Hengzt with a new song and it's different and much better than his usual songs.


August 17, 2007

The Way She Moves

Does that Akon guy ever sleep? This time he's supporting Zion on a nice english-spanish R&B song.


August 16, 2007

Sexy Lady

Yung Berg is a new rapper from Chicago and this is his first single, Junior is singing the chorus.


August 15, 2007

August 12, 2007

I Got It From My Mama

'I Got It From My Mama' is the first single from Will.I.Am's new album Songs About Girls, I like the video.


August 10, 2007

Ayo Technology

Fiddy and Justin? Well, you know this one is gonna be a hit. The video is quite nice, where do I get that technology?


August 9, 2007

Sorry, Blame It On Me

Akon is sorry, will he be forgiven? Well Gwen Stefani forgave, but will the others forgive him too? We'll see.


August 7, 2007

We 2CRUNK

Check out these guys from the ATL, they are definitively ready to make a splash in the rap game. Also they're mentioning my hometown in their song, so they're cool with me. ;)


August 6, 2007

I Tried

Damn, I didn't realise that Bone Thugs 'N' Harmony are back, I almost didn't recognise them.


August 5, 2007

Back To Life

Back To Life is the first single from Corneille's new album. It's a beautiful song and his first single, that he sings in english.


August 4, 2007

Driver A

Check out this hot song by Buju Banton. The video doesn't have a great story or scenery, but it doesn't have to.


July 29, 2007

Hip Hop Police

Chamillionaire and Slick Rick make a nice combo. The song references some older songs and it's from Chamillionaire's new album Ultimate Victory.


July 27, 2007

Good Things

Now here's a nice little vid that goes with the summer weather, the song might be just mediocre but hey it's the thought that counts. ;)


July 25, 2007

Shawty

Check out this new southern rapper called Pliers. This is his debut single and he already has prominent help in the form of T-Pain, who seems to be on every 2nd hot track these days.


July 24, 2007

July 23, 2007

Coffee Shop

Coffee Shop os the first single from Yung Joc's new album Hustlenomics, it's quite catch, helping him is Gorilla Zoe.


July 22, 2007

You Know What It Is

Wyclef produced this track and honestly I think it's MUCH better than T.I.'s last single.


July 21, 2007

Celebrity Chick

Seems like Chingy and Luda are buddies again. Also on this track are Steph Jones and Small World, it's song is hot, it's from DTP's new album Strength in Numbers.


July 20, 2007

Body Baby

Body Baby is the newest single from Pharoahe Monch's new album. The song and video is rather unusual for Pharoahe Monch.


July 19, 2007

The Way I Are

Keri Hilson totally carries this song, I can't wait for her debut album.


July 18, 2007

Stronger

Kanye West and Daft Punk? That's a strange combo. I personally think that the track would be better without those robotic sounds. Stronger is the second single from Kanye's upcoming album Graduation.


July 17, 2007

Life Show

Olli Banjo gets support from Jonesmann on his newest single Life Show. Not his best song, but not his worst one either.


A La Bien

Check out this single from Marseille rapper Soprano's first solo album.


July 16, 2007

Do You

This is the 2nd part to 'So Sick' and man I hate that song already, cause I know exactly how he feels and it makes me sad as hell. :(


Teach Me

Honestly has there ever been a bad Musiq Soulchild song? I don't think so.


July 15, 2007

The People

New Common, I really don't need to say anything else.


Bed

Check out this up and comer from Atlanta. His name is J. Holiday and this is the 2nd single from his debut album 'back of my lac'. This artist is so new I can't even find a Amazon link to his album.

July 14, 2007

I Get Money

50 Cent really is the smartest business man of all the rappers out there. The track is nice and funny. He could really throw some of this cash my way. ;)


Same Girl

At first I thought that this would start some kinda Kellz-Mr.Big feud, but it turns out completetly different. Usher & R.Kelly fell for the same girl or maybe not? Either way no bad blood between the two of them. :(


July 13, 2007

El Impacto (Remix)

Reggae superstar Daddy Yankee + B.E.P. singer Fergie = hot track. But please can somebody tell Fergie that she got no ass? Always dancing like she has a grande culo when it's really all about the tetas with her.


Give It Up

Twista went out and got Pharrell Williams to support him on the fist single from his new album Adrenaline Rush 2007.

July 12, 2007

Wall To Wall

Wall to Wall is the first single from Chris Brown's new album Exclusive you can expect to hear this one in the clubs for quite some time. I really like the video cause it feels kinda like on of them old MJ vids, but it doesn't really fit the song, but ehh who cares.

Make Me Better

Fabolous and Ne-Yo, was there any doubt that this would be hot? The song is the second single from Fabolous' new album.


July 11, 2007

We takin' over

DJ Khaled assembled a squad of T.I., Akon, Rick Ross, Fat Joe, Baby and Lil' Wayne, with a lineup like this a hit record is almost guaranteed.


African Queen

I just watched Phat Girlz and came across this beautiful song by nigerian artist 2Face Idibia.


July 10, 2007

Bartender

T-Pain delivers yet another hot single, this time he's getting support from his label boss Akon.


Can't Tell Me Nothing

Kanye West is shutting the haters up with the first single from his new album Graduation, you can't tell that boy NOTHING.

July 9, 2007

Party Like A Rockstar

Check out these newcomers from Atlanta, they're called the Shop Boyz and their first single Party Like A Rockstar is definitely a banger.


A-Town Hat (Atlanta Braves Anthem)

Yeah, yeah the Braves kinda struggled, but now they're back on track for the top spot in the NL East. Weather they win or not I'll keep rockin' my A-Town Hat and my A-Town Jersey. The song is by $hamrock from the white rapper show and the video was made by youtube user TheHighRoad7.


July 8, 2007

C'est de l'or

This track is absolutely blazing. It's by french rapper Faf Larage and supporting him is dancehall artist Taïro, check it out.


Like This

The 2nd single from your boy MIMS has a weaker chorus than his first one, but it's still a hot track.


July 7, 2007

Five-O

Elephant Man and Wyclef Jean are on the run from the police. Awesome dancehall song.

Coming Over

Did you ever feel lonely on a rainy night and wanted your baby to come over? Then this song by Cherine Anderson & Chuck Fenda is for you.


Get It Shawty

Lloyd's newest video features some sexy females shaking their things to this bangin' song.


July 6, 2007

Big Babbaz

The Spezializtz are back and they are back in style with a very hot song.

I'm in love with a stripper (remix)

Check out this hot remix from T-Pain feat. R.Kelly, Pimp C, Too Short, MJG, Twista and Paul Wall.